Awardees for Technology Development Category

 

2017 PhilRice Rainfed Lowland/Stress Environment Breeding & Variety Development Team
2016 Dr. Artemio C. Salazar
2015 Dr. Leoncia L. Tandang
2014 Philippine Coconut Authority Coconut Sap Sugar Technology Development Team (Erlene C. Manohar, Luis G. Cruz, Luisa Molo, Women Members of the Aroman Natural Food Producers Multi-Purpose Cooperative, Carmen, North Cotabato)
2013 Yieldgard Development and Commercial Team Monsanto Philippines
2012 Nestle Agricultural Services Team, Eddie M. Baylin, Ramon L. Parreno, Proceso M. Cortejos, Arturo T. Aquino, Vincent Severino H. Magat, Jojo A. Samera, Jose F. Reano, Arthur R. Baria
2011 Apolonio M. Ocampo, Romeo V. Labios, Jocelyn D. Labios, Cynthia M. Medina, Artemio M. Salazar, Christian Witt, Mirasol F. Pampolino, Julie Mae Pasuquin, Jonathan C. Descalsota, Reianne M. Quilloy, Carlito R. Lapoot, Severino C. Tumamang, Herminigildo C. Gines, Joventino M. Encabo, Calixto D. Dilag, Jr., Liezel Jane S. Dilag, Cheryl Grace E. Salazar, Melquesedec Javier, Lewis K. Aligaen, Raymundo P. Ilustre, Site-Specific Nutrient for Maize in the Philippines Research Team (SSNM PHIL)
2010 Nutrient Management Team for Rice
2009 Teresita M. Espino
2008 Alvaro M. Pamplona, Flora A. Jarilla
2005 Herminigilda Escolin-Franje
2004 Cecilia B. Pascual
2003 Lilian F. Pateña
2002 Cezar P. Mamaril, Josue P. Descalsota, Genaro O. San Valentin
2000 Justino  R. Arboleda
1998 IPM of Cruciferous Insect Pests
1996 Lutgarda S. Palomar
1995 IRRI Agricultural Engineering Division
1994 Dennis P. Garrity, Hilario C. dela Cruz, Jr.
1991 Mercedes U. Garcia, East-West Seed Co.
1990 Candida B. Adalla
1989 Emmanuel Alkuino
1988 Reynaldo E. dela Cruz
1987 National Azolla Action Program
1986 Southeast Asian Program for Potato Research & Development
1985 Bukid ng Buhay
1984 Mindanao Baptist Rural Life Center
1981 Lorenzo Jose
1980 Palawan National Agricultural College Bayanihan Project
1979 Ernesto P. Lozada
1977 Antonio C. Mercado
1975 Felipe T. Aala